Legal Notice

LEGAL NOTICE

The protection of privacy and personal data is a fundamental commitment of ATLAS HOSPITALITY

AHM is committed to protecting the privacy of its customers, prospects and visitors to its website in compliance with applicable regulations and in particular the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Protection of personal data

In accordance with the applicable laws, AHM informs the users of this website, as well as the persons who have provided personal information to any company associated with the ATLAS HOSPITALITY brand or with other services that we offer directly or indirectly, that the purpose of processing this personal information is to provide the services you have selected.

In general terms, ATLAS HOSPITALITY uses personal data for the following purposes:

  • Management and administration of customer reservations
  • Management of hotel services, catering, leisure areas, sports halls, SPA center, conference rooms, retail or service areas
  • Organization of tourist activities and events
  • Management of commercial, accounting and administrative relationships with customers in all matters relating to accommodation in our hotels and invoicing
  • Management of customer complaints and requests for information
  • Customer marketing program and newsletter subscription to receive offers and promotions
  • Cooperation with the competent authorities within the framework of the applicable legal provisions
  • The execution of the legal, regulatory and administrative provisions in force.

Recipients of your data

In order to provide you with the best service, we may share your personal data and provide access to authorized personnel of Group entities, including authorized AHM personnel and reservation personnel using AHM reservation tools.

To manage your reservations, your personal data may be transmitted to business partners and related services (subcontractors, service providers, banks), banks and other companies involved in carrying out your terms of stay.

In this context, the data we collect may be transferred outside Morocco. In this case, we ensure that this transfer is carried out in compliance with the legislation on the transfer of personal data and in particular, that a sufficient level of protection of your personal data is guaranteed.

Communication of your personal data to authorized third parties

Your personal data may be transmitted to authorized administrative and judicial authorities, only on request and judicial requisition.

Retention of your personal data

AHM retains your personal data only for as long as necessary to achieve the purpose for which it was collected, to meet the legal requirements to which it is subject and for the period necessary to ensure the protection of its legitimate interests.

How to exercise your rights

In accordance with the regulations on personal data, and in particular Law 09-08 and the European Data Protection Regulation n ° 2016/670, known as “GDPR”, you have the rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation and opposition to processing and the right to portability.

You can exercise these rights by mail with acknowledgment of receipt to the following address: donnespersonnelles@hotelsatlas.com

Use of your data for prospecting purposes

We may contact you by email to notify you of news, promotions and joint offers on our services.

In accordance with applicable regulations, any prospecting would only be carried out with your prior consent to receive prospecting. If you agree to receive such prospecting messages by checking the acceptance boxes provided for this purpose on this site, you will be able to revoke this consent at any time, and in particular each of the prospecting emails will offer you the possibility of unsubscribing for the future from sending new prospecting emails by AHM.

At any time and free of charge, you can oppose any prospecting by other means by writing to the contacts mentioned in the paragraph “How to exercise your rights”.

Hypertext links

This website includes, in particular, hypertext links to other sites which have not been developed by AHM. The existence, on this site, of a hypertext link leading to another site does not constitute validation of that other site or of its content. AHM therefore assumes no responsibility for these sites, their content, advertising, products or services available on or from these sites.

AHM can in no way be held responsible for any damage caused by the use of these sites. All complaints about third party sites should be directed to the administrators of those sites.

Security of processing

AHM treats personal data in a secure manner by putting in place the appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect personal data from any accidental or unlawful destruction, accidental loss, modification, disclosure or unauthorized access, in particular when the processing of this data involves transmitting them via a network, as well as any other form of unlawful processing.

AHM continually reviews and updates the security measures in place to protect the security and privacy of the personal data it holds.

Disabling cookies

You can allow, block or delete the cookies installed on your device by configuring the options of your Internet browser, but you should nevertheless be aware that in this case you might not be able to use all the functions of this site.

For more information on how to do this, see your browser’s help. For an overview of the most used browsers, see the site: http://www.cookiepedia.co.uk/index.php?title=How_to_Manage_Cookies or the site http://www.aboutcookies.org/

 

Subscribe to our Newsletter to benefit from our exclusive offers.